Beaver Family Plan
Core Plan
The Core Membership is designed for homeowners with a single HVAC system who want reliable maintenance and preferred customer benefits. This plan includes one annual precision tune-up for either a furnace, air conditioner, or heat pump. Core members receive priority scheduling, a 10% discount on repairs/diagnostics, and access to member-only pricing on additional services. This plan helps maintain system efficiency, reduce unexpected breakdowns, and extend equipment life while providing cost savings throughout the year.
Pro Plan
The Pro Membership is ideal for homes with both heating and cooling systems. This plan includes two annual visits, typically one heating tune-up and one cooling tune-up, ensuring year-round system performance. Pro members receive enhanced savings with a 15% repair discount and discounted pricing for additional equipment. This plan offers balanced protection, improved reliability, and increased comfort throughout the year.
Elite Plan
The Elite Membership provides the highest level of preventative maintenance and customer benefits. This plan includes two annual HVAC tune-ups plus one blower wheel cleaning* to improve airflow and system efficiency. Elite members receive a 20% repair discount, priority emergency scheduling, and the best available member pricing. This plan is designed for customers who want maximum performance, energy efficiency, and VIP service.
*If the blower wheel requires additional materials, there may be additional charges.
Compare Our Maintenance Plans
Plan Cost | $17/month | $26/month | $33/month |
Plan Duration | 1 year | 1 year | 1 year |
Visits Per Year | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Annual HVAC Tune-Ups | 1 (furnace, AC, or heat pump) | 2 (heating & cooling) | 2 (heating & cooling) |
Blower Wheel Cleaning* | Not included | Not included | 1 per year |
Discount on Repairs | 10% | 15% | 20% |
Priority Scheduling | Included | Included | Included |
Priority Emergency Scheduling | Not included | Not included | Included |
No Overtime Service Fees | Not included | Not included | Included |
Pricing on Additional Systems | Member pricing | Discounted | Best member pricing |
Maintenance Reminders | Included | Included | Included |
| Sign Up | Sign Up | Sign Up |
Core Plan$17/mo
- Plan Cost$17/month
- Plan Duration1 year
- Visits Per Year1
- Annual HVAC Tune-Ups1 (furnace, AC, or heat pump)
- Blower Wheel Cleaning*Not included
- Discount on Repairs10%
- Priority SchedulingIncluded
- Priority Emergency SchedulingNot included
- No Overtime Service FeesNot included
- Pricing on Additional SystemsMember pricing
- Maintenance RemindersIncluded
Pro Plan$26/mo
- Plan Cost$26/month
- Plan Duration1 year
- Visits Per Year2
- Annual HVAC Tune-Ups2 (heating & cooling)
- Blower Wheel Cleaning*Not included
- Discount on Repairs15%
- Priority SchedulingIncluded
- Priority Emergency SchedulingNot included
- No Overtime Service FeesNot included
- Pricing on Additional SystemsDiscounted
- Maintenance RemindersIncluded
Elite Plan$33/mo
- Plan Cost$33/month
- Plan Duration1 year
- Visits Per Year2
- Annual HVAC Tune-Ups2 (heating & cooling)
- Blower Wheel Cleaning*1 per year
- Discount on Repairs20%
- Priority SchedulingIncluded
- Priority Emergency SchedulingIncluded
- No Overtime Service FeesIncluded
- Pricing on Additional SystemsBest member pricing
- Maintenance RemindersIncluded
*If the blower wheel requires additional materials, there may be additional charges.
Plan Add-Ons
Add extra equipment or services to any plan. Pricing varies by plan.
Additional Furnace | $96.00 | $96.00 | $96.00 |
Additional AC or Heat Pump | $96.00 | $96.00 | $96.00 |
Additional Mini Split Head | $60.00 | $60.00 | $96.00 |
Additional Fireplace | $96.00 | $96.00 | $96.00 |
Blower Wheel Cleaningx2 mini split heads will fall under one blower cleaning fee | $120.00 | $120.00 | $120.00 |
Biannual Filter Change | $96.00 | $96.00 | $96.00 |
Quarterly Filter Change | $180.00 | $180.00 | $180.00 |
Difficult Access FeeTight crawlspace or tight attic access. Closets or tight enclosed spaces may apply as well. | $60.00 | $60.00 | $60.00 |
Additional Tankless Water Heater Service | $96.00 | $96.00 | $96.00 |
Duct Cleaning Starter Package | $408.00 | $384.00 | $372.00 |
Additional Supply Branch | $36.00 | $31.92 | $30.00 |
Additional Return Branch | $72.00 | $66.00 | $60.00 |
Core Plan
- Additional Furnace$96.00
- Additional AC or Heat Pump$96.00
- Additional Mini Split Head$60.00
- Additional Fireplace$96.00
- Blower Wheel Cleaningx2 mini split heads will fall under one blower cleaning fee$120.00
- Biannual Filter Change$96.00
- Quarterly Filter Change$180.00
- Difficult Access FeeTight crawlspace or tight attic access. Closets or tight enclosed spaces may apply as well.$60.00
- Additional Tankless Water Heater Service$96.00
- Duct Cleaning Starter Package$408.00
- Additional Supply Branch$36.00
- Additional Return Branch$72.00
Pro Plan
- Additional Furnace$96.00
- Additional AC or Heat Pump$96.00
- Additional Mini Split Head$60.00
- Additional Fireplace$96.00
- Blower Wheel Cleaningx2 mini split heads will fall under one blower cleaning fee$120.00
- Biannual Filter Change$96.00
- Quarterly Filter Change$180.00
- Difficult Access FeeTight crawlspace or tight attic access. Closets or tight enclosed spaces may apply as well.$60.00
- Additional Tankless Water Heater Service$96.00
- Duct Cleaning Starter Package$384.00
- Additional Supply Branch$31.92
- Additional Return Branch$66.00
Elite Plan
- Additional Furnace$96.00
- Additional AC or Heat Pump$96.00
- Additional Mini Split Head$96.00
- Additional Fireplace$96.00
- Blower Wheel Cleaningx2 mini split heads will fall under one blower cleaning fee$120.00
- Biannual Filter Change$96.00
- Quarterly Filter Change$180.00
- Difficult Access FeeTight crawlspace or tight attic access. Closets or tight enclosed spaces may apply as well.$60.00
- Additional Tankless Water Heater Service$96.00
- Duct Cleaning Starter Package$372.00
- Additional Supply Branch$30.00
- Additional Return Branch$60.00